Midwest MTB Championships - Cross Country Junior

July 23, 2016


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C.

Female 07 to 08 (1 lap)

Field Size: 4

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 7008 Siobhan Artz Wausau WI 8 23:47.63 0:00.00 Rib Mtn Cycles / Red Eye Brewi 2 2 7145 Abigail Johnson Brookfield WI 8 25:47.19 1:59.56 Wheel and Sprocket / Vision 3 3 7012 Shelby Schneider Saint Nazianz WI 8 35:45.54 11:57.91 Broken Spoke Racing NR 7139 Ruby Enyart Mc Farland WI 8 Sun Prairie Youth Cycling Team

Female Age 09 (2 laps)

Field Size: 1

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 6 7009 Charis Guerra Oconomowoc WI 9 40:25.43 0:00.00 Visioin Cycing P/B Ryder 930

Female Age 10 (2 laps)

Field Size: 6

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 4 7006 Brianna Fletcher Waterford WI 10 36:36.88 0:00.00 Vision Wheel & Sprocket 2 8 7004 Macy Lester Eagle River WI 10 43:43.57 7:06.69 Diablo Cycling 3 9 7013 Elana Agnew Fall River WI 10 47:51.90 11:15.02 SPYCT 4 11 7142 Estella Rogers Madison WI 10 52:28.20 15:51.32 sun prairie youth cycling team 5 12 7147 Erin Trittau Pingree Grove IL 10 1:01:20.69 24:43.81 NR 7007 Anastasia Brown Appleton WI 10 FVYCT - Scarlet Knights

Female Age 11 (2 laps)

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 5 5013 Kendra Schmitt West Bend WI 11 37:39.27 0:00.00 Iscorp P/B Smartchoice MRI 2 7 7005 Amara Lisowe Neenah WI 11 42:55.53 5:16.26 Scarlet Knights NR 7011 Kirsten Waldner Onalaska WI 11 Bikes Limited

Female Age 12 (2 laps)

Field Size: 5

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 5012 Asa Guerra Oconomowoc WI 12 33:09.82 0:00.00 Vision Cycling P/B Ryder 930 2 2 5031 Brooklyn Waldner Onalaska WI 12 33:53.63 0:43.81 Bikes Limited 3 3 5025 Antonia Gengler Reedsburg WI 12 35:24.41 2:14.59 Team WORS 4 10 7144 Lilly Ferguson Le Mars IA 12 48:16.19 15:06.37 Central Junior Cycling NR 7001 Arielle Christensen Milwaukee WI 12 Milwaukee Bicycle Company Raci

Female Age 13 (3 laps)

Field Size: 7

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 7146 Leah Fletcher Waterford WI 13 53:05.53 0:00.00 Wheel & Sprocket / Vision 2 4 5009 Megan Lester Eagle River WI 13 1:22:06.67 29:01.14 Diablo Cycling 3 5 7025 Aryana Knudson Casco WI 13 1:22:44.13 29:38.60 Team WORS 4 6 7141 Lauren Maki Marshfield WI 13 1:25:48.68 32:43.15 Marshfield NR 7016 Kilyn Brabant Lena WI 13 NR 5022 Katherine Schafer Deer Park IL 13 Village-Verdigris Cycling NR 5024 Brianna Urban Lisle IL 13 ABD Cycling

Female Age 14 (3 laps)

Field Size: 4

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 5020 Madelyn Anderson Eau Claire WI 14 52:56.01 0:00.00 On The Rivet 2 3 7140 Emma Osborne Mequon WI 14 56:14.49 3:18.48 Team Extreme 3 7 7018 Andrea Wentworth Manawa WI 14 1:27:19.21 34:23.20 Scarlet Knights NR 7148 Abisadai Pena Milwaukee WI 14 Yes Marquette

Male 07 to 08 (1 lap)

Field Size: 12

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 6070 Tommy Agnew Fall River WI 8 19:32.60 0:00.00 Sun Prairie Youth Cycling Team 2 2 6027 Daniel Blanke Barrington IL 8 20:23.52 0:50.92 The Bike Haven 3 3 6008 Ryker Zarda Neenah WI 8 21:41.67 2:09.07 Scarlet KnightsFCYCT 4 4 6265 Ben Schmidt Geneva IL 8 22:14.91 2:42.31 Rolling Schmidties 5 5 6020 Carson Purdy Oshkosh WI 8 22:21.48 2:48.88 Winnebago Bicycle 6 6 6038 Brady Malueg Beaver Dam WI 7 22:58.68 3:26.08 7 7 6009 Andrew Dipiazza Kaukauna WI 8 23:28.90 3:56.30 Diablo Cycling 8 8 6036 Joshua Wardle Oconomowoc WI 7 26:22.15 6:49.55 Vison/Wheel and Sprocket 9 9 6030 Theodore Chose Stoughton WI 8 29:05.71 9:33.11 GuacoToco 10 10 6286 Levi Ott Madison WI 7 30:13.17 10:40.57 DNF 6276 Michael Zajac Palos Heights IL 7 Dziubek NR 6274 Adrian Zajac Palos Heights IL 7 Dziubek

Male Age 09 (2 laps)

Field Size: 9

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 5 6005 Thaddeus Sahs Sturgeon Bay WI 9 33:00.68 0:00.00 Broken Spoke Racing 2 10 6035 James Wardle Oconomowoc WI 9 34:35.84 1:35.16 Vision/Wheel and Sprocket 3 22 6028 Brody Dean Cuba City WI 9 42:27.91 9:27.23 Free Flight 4 25 6275 Kasper Zajac Palos Heights IL 9 45:42.59 12:41.91 Dziubek 5 26 6013 Aleksandar Trajcev New Berlin WI 9 45:48.71 12:48.03 Cafe De Arts Roastery 6 30 6034 Aidric Gengler Chippewa Falls WI 9 55:58.59 22:57.91 Team WORS 7 31 6044 James Pavelski Sun Prairie WI 9 1:00:29.59 27:28.91 Sun Prairie Fury 8 32 6029 Jayce Mork Wausau WI 9 1:03:05.74 30:05.06 Twin Six NR 6267 Finn Murphy Burr Ridge IL 9

Male Age 10 (2 laps)

Field Size: 11

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 4047 Will Knowles Batavia IL 10 32:01.99 0:00.00 All Spoked Up 2 4 4046 Colin Knowles Batavia IL 10 32:55.99 0:54.00 All Spoked Up 3 9 4017 Hunter Gengler Reedsburg WI 10 34:27.24 2:25.25 Team WORS 4 15 4094 Nolan Purdy Oshkosh WI 10 36:45.34 4:43.35 Winnebago Bicycle 5 18 6007 Samuel Dipiazza Kaukauna WI 10 40:02.48 8:00.49 Diablo Cycling 6 19 6026 Gavin Knudson Casco WI 10 41:24.36 9:22.37 Team WORS 7 20 6046 Caden Budd Wrightstown WI 10 41:32.04 9:30.05 Team Wheel and Sprocket 8 23 6010 Sam Cherchian Sun Prairie WI 10 43:25.11 11:23.12 RED FURY 9 24 6015 Oliver Maxson Berlin WI 10 45:37.76 13:35.77 Winnebago Bicycle 10 27 6285 Joah Robinson Lake Mills WI 10 46:35.34 14:33.35 NR 6272 Julian Leite Wilmette IL 10

Male Age 11 (2 laps)

Field Size: 8

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 7 6012 Sawyer Zydzik Wausau WI 11 33:06.86 0:00.00 Rib Mountain Cycles 2 12 6031 Nathan Bailey Sun Prairie WI 11 36:02.80 2:55.94 Sun Prairie Fury 3 16 6266 John Schmidt Geneva IL 11 37:07.69 4:00.83 Rolling Schmidties 4 17 6264 Quentin Willmas West Bend WI 11 37:54.36 4:47.50 Washington County Trail Sharks 5 28 6262 Connor Zink Sun Prairie WI 11 47:56.54 14:49.68 SPYCT 6 29 6271 Domenico Schifano Oconomowoc WI 11 53:09.78 20:02.92 Angry Monkeys Racing NR 4006 Brody Flament Wadsworth IL 11 Zion Cyclery/ Trek/ Bontrager NR 6022 Tyler Peterson Madison WI 11 Sun Prairie Youth Cycling Team

Male Age 12 (2 laps)

Field Size: 8

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 4079 Isaiah Berry Neillsville WI 12 31:30.64 0:00.00 Team WORS 2 3 4053 Lucas Fletcher Waterford WI 12 32:20.71 0:50.07 Vision Wheel & Sprocket 3 6 4073 Cole Rollins De Pere WI 12 33:05.84 1:35.20 Broken Spoke 4 8 4095 Isaac Johnson Brookfield WI 12 33:30.59 1:59.95 Wheel and Sprocket/Vision 5 11 6048 Aidan Linnabary Rockford IL 12 35:52.93 4:22.29 Kegel's Bicycle Store 6 13 5023 Max Conway La Crosse WI 12 36:09.36 4:38.72 Bikes Ltd 7 14 4057 Stephen Liepert Oshkosh WI 12 36:12.90 4:42.26 Winnibago Bicycle 8 21 6003 Zachary Feldmann Sun Prairie WI 12 42:02.23 10:31.59 SPYCT Red Fury

Male Age 13 (3 laps)

Field Size: 18

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 7 4059 Skyler Schmitt West Bend WI 13 46:59.20 0:00.00 Iscorp P/B Smartchoice MRI 2 8 6261 Dakota Olsen Le Mars IA 13 47:39.80 0:40.60 Central Junior Cycling 3 10 6270 Tyler Brady Green Bay WI 13 47:41.75 0:42.55 Broken Spoke 4 12 6279 Sam Walters Stevens Point WI 13 50:33.09 3:33.89 212 Cycling 5 13 6263 Nathaniel Osborne Mequon WI 13 50:34.76 3:35.56 Team Extreme 6 15 6278 Jakob Craig Tomahawk WI 13 50:39.14 3:39.94 Wheel and Sproct 7 16 4477 Will Johnson Pendleton IN 13 50:45.86 3:46.66 Matthews racing 8 17 4037 Brennan Cate Appleton WI 13 51:08.93 4:09.73 Wheel & Spocketket 9 18 4068 Daniel Brown Appleton WI 13 52:57.11 5:57.91 FVYCT - Scarlet Knights 10 21 6002 Chris Karlovich Cambridge WI 13 55:06.03 8:06.83 Cam Rock ite 11 22 6006 Cade Larson Plover WI 13 55:27.16 8:27.96 12 24 6040 Owen Roltgen Cottage Grove WI 13 57:33.84 10:34.64 Sun Prairie Red Fury 13 25 6058 Justin Munzur Brookfield WI 13 59:55.10 12:55.90 Cafe De Arts Roastery / CZ Vel 14 27 6282 Carlos Urgel Dela TorreMilwaukee WI 13 1:01:35.53 14:36.33 Yes Marquette 15 28 4045 Carson Lisowe Neenah WI 13 1:02:25.40 15:26.20 Scarlet Knights 16 29 6280 Shay Wright Rock Island IL 13 1:04:27.90 17:28.70 Atlas Other Filing 17 30 6273 Drexler Pearson Janesville WI 13 1:08:32.21 21:33.01 Janesville Velo Club 18 33 6011 Cameron Bub Sun Prairie WI 13 1:20:32.51 33:33.31 Sun Prairie Youth Cycling Team

Male Age 14 (3 laps)

Field Size: 22

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 2220 Aidan Lemorande Suamico WI 14 40:37.64 0:00.00 Gryphon Velo Racing 2 2 4052 Max Bailey Sun Prairie WI 14 41:43.14 1:05.50 Sun Prairie Fury 3 3 2083 Elijah Johnson Brookfield WI 14 41:45.67 1:08.03 Wheel and Sprocket/Vision 4 4 6021 Chase Vandeursen Grant Park IL 14 44:41.75 4:04.11 Verge 5 5 2143 Austin Peterson Madison WI 14 44:52.48 4:14.84 Sun Prairie Youth Cycling Team 6 6 6269 Ian Tweedie New Berlin WI 14 45:51.21 5:13.57 VeloCause Centraal 7 9 4021 Luke Holmstrom Sherwood WI 14 47:41.47 7:03.83 Schwag Bike Shop 8 11 6023 Brandon Askelson Aurora IL 14 48:58.70 8:21.06 All Spoked Up 9 14 4025 Malachi Berry Neillsville WI 14 50:36.35 9:58.71 Team WORS 10 19 6045 Ben Kleppek Oneida WI 14 53:59.66 13:22.02 Diablos 11 20 6039 Jonathon Heinemann Pewaukee WI 14 54:02.83 13:25.19 Colectivo 12 23 6228 Samuel Somerville Fall Creek WI 14 56:06.45 15:28.81 13 26 6277 Andrew Vant Hoff Sun Prairie WI 14 1:01:18.11 20:40.47 Sun Prairie Red 14 31 6283 Alan Angulo Milwaukee WI 14 1:16:46.05 36:08.41 Yes Marquette 15 32 4494 Reece Rimrodt Sun Prairie WI 14 1:20:29.59 39:51.95 Sun Prairie Youth Cycling 16 34 6050 Connor Linnabary Rockford IL 14 1:25:27.16 44:49.52 Kegel's Bicycle Store 17 35 6042 Garett McInnis Richmond IL 14 1:32:27.70 51:50.06 The Bike Haven 18 36 6268 Lucas Lenoch Madison WI 14 1:35:02.57 54:24.93 Brazen Dropouts NR 6284 Cesar Omar Jimenez Milwaukee WI 14 Yes Marquette NR 6024 Jacob Mork Greenville WI 14 Scarlet Knights NR 6281 hector Rivera Milwaukee WI 14 Yes Marquette NR 2141 Porter Thorpe Wausau WI 14 Rib Mountain Cycles/Red Eye Br