Midwest MTB Championships - Cross Country Cat 3 Male

July 23, 2016


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C.

Male 15 to 16

Field Size: 16

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 4060 William Frank Green Bay WI 15 39:02.79 0:00.00 Diablo Cycling 2 2 4080 Liam Cate Appleton WI 15 39:51.06 0:48.27 Wheel & Sprocket 3 3 4070 Eli Gore Madison WI 15 40:15.23 1:12.44 Hollander 4 6 4013 Ethan Janssen Mayville WI 15 41:17.63 2:14.84 Diablo Cycling 5 10 4008 Alec Riddle Middleton WI 16 42:02.84 3:00.05 ARC9 Racing 6 13 4487 Judah Gustafson Belmont MI 15 42:25.23 3:22.44 Speed Merchants 7 20 4084 Henry McAlvanah Madison WI 15 44:30.78 5:27.99 brazen dropouts 8 23 4507 Zackary Keating Janesville WI 15 45:13.99 6:11.20 Janesville VeloClub 9 29 4015 Reid Larson Plover WI 16 46:16.48 7:13.69 10 35 4478 Danny Keith Springbrook WI 16 48:07.14 9:04.35 11 46 4048 Dylan Waldner Onalaska WI 15 50:17.69 11:14.90 Bikes Limited 12 48 4099 Nick Koprowski Sun Prairie WI 15 50:46.93 11:44.14 Sun Prairie th Cycling Team 13 54 4018 Jory Smith Stuart IA 16 51:04.65 12:01.86 Team WORS 14 58 4482 Matthew Borowicz Justice IL 16 52:25.56 13:22.77 Team Dziubek 15 70 4504 Bart Nocun Bridgeview IL 16 57:28.64 18:25.85 Dziubek NR 4024 Byrne Dobrient Waunakee WI 15 Autotrader

Male 17 to 18

Field Size: 2

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 4 4067 Ralph Rufo Milwaukee WI 17 40:45.04 0:00.00 Iscorp P/B Smartchoice MRI 2 57 4065 Reed May Geneva IL 17 52:12.68 11:27.64 All Spoked Up/JM Coaching

Male 19 to 24

Field Size: 5

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 14 4498 Derek Nelson Naperville IL 24 42:37.68 0:00.00 2 15 4491 Erik Crook Milwaukee WI 23 42:48.10 0:10.42 3 17 4096 Landon Garrow Beloit WI 21 43:12.25 0:34.57 4 65 4075 Dakota Smith Janesville WI 19 56:22.65 13:44.97 All Spoked Up 5 79 4036 Nathan Otto Appleton WI 20 1:25:06.85 42:29.17

Male 25 to 29

Field Size: 5

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 5 4500 Justin Dyszelski Madison WI 29 41:00.75 0:00.00 Colectivo 2 42 4476 Luke Parmeter Wisconsin Rapids WI 29 49:09.60 8:08.85 3 51 4486 Edwin Marrugo Indianapolis IN 27 50:56.00 9:55.25 Gray Goat Sports 4 76 4054 Christopher Hmielewski Greenfield WI 27 1:07:53.01 26:52.26 Team Extreme NR 4051 Kevin Niles Waukesha WI 27

Male 30 to 34

Field Size: 10

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 12 4502 Justin McBride Rochelle IL 34 42:13.82 0:00.00 2 24 4042 Dean Wardle Oconomowoc WI 32 45:37.04 3:23.22 Vision/Wheel and Sprocket 3 31 4475 Andrew Reeves Des Plaines IL 33 46:55.73 4:41.91 4 34 4056 Greg Niles South Milwaukee WI 34 47:50.46 5:36.64 5 36 4003 Tom Vomastic Lake Mills WI 33 48:10.55 5:56.73 6 49 4150 Tim Boettcher Appleton WI 34 50:49.38 8:35.56 7 59 4508 Brian Brown Appleton WI 34 52:32.55 10:18.73 - 8 61 4012 Benjamin Brux Menasha WI 31 53:35.89 11:22.07 9 64 4014 Paul Doty Glendale WI 30 55:09.12 12:55.30 NR 4483 Lubos Lepacek Justice IL 34 Dziubek

Male 35 to 39

Field Size: 14

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 7 4480 Grzegorz Dziubek Bridgeview IL 38 41:56.97 0:00.00 Dziubek 2 11 4020 Gabriel Anibas Madison WI 39 42:06.23 0:09.26 3 16 4061 Joshua Mendolla Green Bay WI 36 42:50.28 0:53.31 4 18 4082 Rick Hamilton Lakemoor IL 35 43:36.90 1:39.93 Bike Haven Race Team 5 22 4503 Jacob Hueber Rochelle IL 35 44:56.74 2:59.77 6 26 4001 Dorian McFarlane Milwaukee WI 37 45:57.87 4:00.90 Colectivo 7 37 4034 Jeremy Jonas Wausau WI 39 48:14.07 6:17.10 8 38 4058 Jason Schneider Saint Nazianz WI 35 48:19.51 6:22.54 Broken Spoke Racing 9 41 4066 Brett Stoffregan Cross Plains WI 35 49:01.79 7:04.82 Angry Monkeys Racing 10 50 4039 Adam Remiker Greendale WI 39 50:54.67 8:57.70 11 53 4509 Mark Hanson Waukesha WI 36 51:01.81 9:04.84 12 73 4481 Martin Gutt Justice IL 38 1:00:31.33 18:34.36 Team Dziubek 13 74 4506 Kurt Baehmann Milwaukee WI 38 1:03:49.91 21:52.94 NR 4004 Doug Emerson Sheboygan WI 37 Motogaz

Male 40 to 44

Field Size: 8

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 9 4040 Jon Veldboom Oostburg WI 40 41:59.72 0:00.00 Sheboygan Bicycle Company 2 21 4497 Shawn Laplante Caledonia IL 44 44:50.30 2:50.58 MSN Pro Coaching 3 32 4041 Scott Derenne Green Bay WI 44 47:14.44 5:14.72 4 40 4484 Eliot R Rosado Chicago IL 41 48:53.93 6:54.21 xXx Racing-Athletico 5 45 4035 Nick Potts Milwaukee WI 42 49:56.79 7:57.07 6 63 4043 Kevin Lisowe Neenah WI 42 54:36.21 12:36.49 NR 4490 Todd Hauser Kenosha WI 40 DNF 4489 James Holstein Willow Springs IL 44 Kickapoo Mountain Bike Club

Male 45 to 49

Field Size: 11

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 8 4023 Eric Holmstrom Sherwood WI 47 41:59.51 0:00.00 Schwag Bike Shop 2 19 4022 Philip Peterson Madison WI 45 43:39.27 1:39.76 Brazen Dropouts 3 25 4086 Brian Dunlavy Richmond IL 45 45:41.37 3:41.86 bike haven race team 4 33 4111 Mark Kessenich Shorewood WI 46 47:18.74 5:19.23 Colectivo 5 62 4499 Steven Aldridge Pardeeville WI 49 53:39.76 11:40.25 6 66 4069 Nathan Leinweber Union Grove WI 45 56:26.17 14:26.66 7 68 4005 Bill Bengtson De Forest WI 45 57:07.39 15:07.88 8 71 4485 Doug Larson Plover WI 45 57:35.91 15:36.40 NR 4105 Jim Pekowsky Waukesha WI 47 Vision-Wheel and Sprocket NR 4474 Stephen Perez Milwaukee WI 48 DNF 4386 Michael Roth De Forest WI 48

Male 50 to 54

Field Size: 7

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 27 4388 Darrell Greathouse Portage MI 51 46:06.54 0:00.00 2 30 4085 Scott Moltzan Cedarburg WI 53 46:53.10 0:46.56 Team Extreme 3 39 4093 Michael Emme Manitowoc WI 52 48:29.44 2:22.90 Heavy Pedal Velo Club 4 43 4501 Brian Ethridge Middleton WI 52 49:20.30 3:13.76 5 55 4026 Kurt Greenslit Green Bay WI 53 51:30.61 5:24.07 Colavita Racing 6 60 4030 Jeffrey Maxson Berlin WI 51 52:43.95 6:37.41 7 67 4027 Daniel Reddy Germantown WI 50 56:50.51 10:43.97

Male 55 to 59

Field Size: 7

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 28 4505 Walter Meanwell Madison WI 55 46:15.34 0:00.00 2 44 4010 Greg Niles Waukesha WI 58 49:25.34 3:10.00 Oberlin Filter Racing 3 47 4479 Tom Keith Springbrook WI 56 50:28.58 4:13.24 4 56 4049 Peter Ackermann Whitefish Bay WI 58 52:05.18 5:49.84 5 77 4050 Tim Snyder Sugar Grove IL 55 1:07:59.04 21:43.70 NR 4044 Michael Dobrient Waunakee WI 57 Autotrader NR 4100 Keith Wilkinson Crystal Lake IL 58

Male 60 to 69

Field Size: 5

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 52 4488 Terry Dahlby La Crescent MN 66 50:58.47 0:00.00 Bikes Ltd 2 69 4029 William Hines South Beloit IL 61 57:18.39 6:19.92 3 72 4002 Dennis Klinkert Menomonee Falls WI 66 59:25.16 8:26.69 EMERYS 4 78 4496 William Campbell Madison WI 61 1:08:47.04 17:48.57 DNF 4009 Bruce Parker Saint Paul MN 65 Freewheel Bike

Male Masters 70 and Over

Field Size: 1

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 75 4087 Don Howell Burlington WI 76 1:04:53.40 0:00.00 Leadbut