Midwest MTB Championships - Cross Country Cat 3 Female

July 23, 2016


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C.

Female 15 to 18

Field Size: 6

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 5114 Johanna Craig Tomahawk WI 15 48:49.96 0:00.00 Wheel & Sprocket 2 8 5019 Alison Roltgen Cottage Grove WI 16 55:41.12 6:51.16 Sun Prairie Red Fury 3 9 3118 Willow Olsen Le Mars IA 15 56:00.17 7:10.21 Central Junior Cycling 4 15 5015 Paige Smith Fond Du Lac WI 16 1:01:43.64 12:53.68 Team WORS 5 19 5113 Abbey Dahlseng Stevens Point WI 15 1:07:26.01 18:36.05 6 20 5006 Lindsay Bons Menomonee Falls WI 17 1:13:50.75 25:00.79

Female 19 to 29

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 6 5105 Ashley Van Vleet Beaver Dam WI 27 55:31.60 0:00.00 Brazen Dropouts 2 11 5016 Amber Bonogofsky Woodstock IL 28 58:23.64 2:52.04 Bike Haven Race Team 3 22 5026 Marium Ibarra Woodstock IL 24 1:20:33.09 25:01.49 Bike Haven Race Team

Female 30 to 39

Field Size: 4

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 10 5110 Tammy Somerville Fall Creek WI 39 56:11.26 0:00.00 2 13 5037 Jamie Zarda Neenah WI 38 59:32.44 3:21.18 3 18 5106 Ellyn Gengler Chippewa Falls WI 37 1:05:56.43 9:45.17 4 23 5115 Rebekah Strege Milwaukee WI 32 1:23:28.34 27:17.08

Female 40 to 49

Field Size: 7

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 5011 Julie Schmitt West Bend WI 46 49:59.06 0:00.00 Iscorp P/B Smartchoice MRI 2 3 5008 Sally Lester Eagle River WI 41 51:01.34 1:02.28 Diablo Cycling 3 5 5010 Melanie Oliver Sheboygan WI 40 55:25.73 5:26.67 Broken Spoke 4 12 5004 Heather Rainer Burlington WI 40 58:25.64 8:26.58 Treadhead Cycling 5 14 5007 April Knudson Casco WI 42 59:47.95 9:48.89 Team WORS 6 17 5104 Melissa Sebastian Sun Prairie WI 42 1:05:48.16 15:49.10 Prairie Athletic Club Tri Team NR 5108 Paula Murphy Burr Ridge IL 45

Female 50 to 59

Field Size: 5

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 4 5107 Sarah Barber Cedar Rapids IA 56 54:05.41 0:00.00 Sakari Race Team 2 7 5021 Marcy Wentworth Manawa WI 56 55:40.31 1:34.90 Grey Knights 3 16 5050 Debbie Snyder Sugar Grove IL 57 1:05:22.64 11:17.23 4 21 5005 Amy Dykema Evanston IL 57 1:14:55.44 20:50.03 Half Acre Cycling 5 24 5049 Christine Kysely Wausau WI 52 1:49:34.26 55:28.85 Rib Mtn Cycles / Red Eye Brewi