Midwest MTB Championships - Cross Country Cat 2 Female

July 23, 2016


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C.

Female 15 to 18

Field Size: 2

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 4 3009 Erin Bennett Wausau WI 16 44:38.78 0:00.00 Rib Mnt Cycles 2 20 3017 Jody Wentworth Manawa WI 17 51:16.58 6:37.80 Scarlet Knights Knights

Female 19 to 29

Field Size: 4

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 3 3005 Kylie Mannion La Crosse WI 25 43:20.36 0:00.00 Smith's Bike Shop / Trek 2 5 1504 Wendy Boehm Madison WI 29 45:15.61 1:55.25 Milwaukee Bicycle Company 3 12 3011 Jennifer Uttendorfer Madison WI 26 48:49.74 5:29.38 Broken Spoke 4 13 3113 Ashley Moore Bloomington IL 29 48:58.94 5:38.58 Bloomington Cycle Race Team

Female 30 to 39

Field Size: 8

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 1502 Kristina Navarro Mc Farland WI 33 43:19.13 0:00.00 5 Nines 2 6 3119 Terra Nicklas Menomonee Falls WI 36 45:53.79 2:34.66 3 8 3016 Amy Rider New Berlin WI 35 47:10.84 3:51.71 Linear Sport 4 10 3114 Alicia Prusinski Chicago IL 37 47:32.93 4:13.80 Skunkworks Racing 5 14 3117 Sonia Dubielzig Madison WI 38 49:07.49 5:48.36 Colectivo 6 17 3014 Kristi Agnew Fall River WI 37 50:33.20 7:14.07 Loft and Shove 7 19 3115 Amy Ancheta Chicago IL 33 50:46.84 7:27.71 Skunkworks Racing 8 23 3013 Christina Flisram Onalaska WI 39 55:21.84 12:02.71 Bikes Limited

Female 40 to 49

Field Size: 7

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 1503 Molly Duhm Greenville WI 44 42:40.24 0:00.00 Broken Spoke Racing 2 15 3018 Michelle Scanley Milwaukee WI 41 49:22.03 6:41.79 Collectivo Coffe 3 16 3116 Angela Barclay Tucson AZ 46 50:05.64 7:25.40 Bikes Ltd 4 18 3120 Jennifer Mosley Chicago IL 42 50:45.08 8:04.84 Half Acre Cycling 5 22 3002 Melinda Roach Rockford IL 45 55:03.96 12:23.72 Kegel's Bicycle Store 6 24 3121 Erica Chianese Chicago IL 41 57:30.51 14:50.27 Half Acre Cycling 7 25 3025 Brenda Zimmermann ThorpWausau WI 44 58:32.75 15:52.51 Rib Mountain Cycles/Red Eye Br

Female Masters 50 to 59

Field Size: 4

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 7 3112 Nancy Heymann Highland Park IL 56 46:55.93 0:00.00 Skunkworks Racing 2 9 1501 Lynne Senkerik Wauwatosa WI 51 47:23.94 0:28.01 Team Extreme 3 11 3001 Jacqueline Mueller Hartford WI 52 48:17.09 1:21.16 Colectivo 4 21 3007 Helmy Tennis Baraboo WI 61 52:45.69 5:49.76 Baraboo Sharks