Midwest MTB Championships - Cross Country Cat 1 (Elite) Male

July 23, 2016


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C.

U23

Field Size: 9

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 3 280 Samuel Elson Breezy Point MN 18 1:48:00.68 0:00.00 Team Hollywood Cycles 2 14 272 Jake Peterson Batavia IL 22 2:06:02.74 18:02.06 Training Bible Cycling 3 17 27 Jacob Bons Menomonee Falls WI 19 2:08:07.53 20:06.85 NR 18 Adam Altmann Chippewa Falls WI 19 Giant Co-Factory NR 41 Fletcher Arlen Wausau WI 19 Schwag DNF 287 Sam Goblirsch Rochester MN 20 Wisconsin Cycling NR 8 Casey Griesemer Cambridge WI 21 2 Rivers Racing DNF 43 Justin Wentworth Manawa WI 19 Grey Knights NR 20 Jonathan Wollner Grafton WI 20 Team Extreme

Male 23 to 29

Field Size: 4

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 13 30 Matt Riley Waterloo WI 25 2:02:56.79 0:00.00 KS Energy Services/MOSH/Team W 2 16 271 Fed Rios Chicago IL 28 2:07:44.72 4:47.93 Roll: Racing DNF 26 David Carew Greenville WI 26 Wheel and Sprocket DNF 22 Matthew Paterson Lakemoor IL 25 Vision Cycling

Male 30 to 34

Field Size: 12

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 6 285 Kyle Russ Madison WI 30 1:53:13.29 0:00.00 Brazen Dropouts 2 10 65 Carlos Haeckel Madison WI 33 1:58:03.81 4:50.52 Colectivo Coffee Team 3 15 51 Cory Samz Madison WI 31 2:06:12.91 12:59.62 Brazen Dropouts 4 20 290 Christopher Finkeldei Madison WI 31 2:09:28.97 16:15.68 Team Wisconsin 5 23 28 Bill Street Sheboygan WI 31 2:14:45.48 21:32.19 Kuhl/Linear Sport/Trek 6 25 75 Kevin Lewis Appleton WI 30 2:17:46.91 24:33.62 Winnebago Bicycle 7 26 47 Scott Neperud Madison WI 31 2:18:53.70 25:40.41 Twin Six 8 27 19 Kenny Peterson Verona WI 31 2:19:08.77 25:55.48 Eriks Bike Club/Eriks Bike Sho 9 30 68 David Swanson Harvard IL 30 2:36:50.98 43:37.69 Wheelwerksbikes.com NR 37 Michael Anderson Osseo MN 30 SENEX Cycles DNF 23 Brian Paterson Lakemoor IL 32 Vision Cycling & Sprocket NR 288 Matt Schweiker Chicago IL 30 SRAM

Male 35 to 39

Field Size: 7

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 4 67 Ben Agnew Fall River WI 35 1:52:09.74 0:00.00 Loft and Shove 2 5 24 Mikey Verhagen Green Bay WI 36 1:52:26.50 0:16.76 Linear Sport MTB / TREK 3 12 34 Martin Tank II Oconomowoc WI 39 1:59:40.08 7:30.34 All Spoked Up 4 22 77 Jimmy Toombs Madison WI 39 2:12:01.64 19:51.90 Erik's Bike and Boards 5 24 48 Ted Hanes Fond Du Lac WI 35 2:15:06.54 22:56.80 Fond du Lac Cyclery NR 56 Pawel Rutkowski Rockford IL 36 Kegel's Bicycle Shop NR 17 Vincent Steger Madison WI 39 High Gravity

Male 40 to 44

Field Size: 9

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 12 Ryan Rollins De Pere WI 40 1:46:07.69 0:00.00 Linear Sport MTB/Trek 2 8 55 Al Krueger Menomonee Falls WI 40 1:57:00.07 10:52.38 KS ENERGY SERVICES / MOSH / TE 3 18 31 Brett May Geneva IL 43 2:08:59.05 22:51.36 All Spoked Up/JM Coaching 4 28 286 Brad Dash Batavia IL 43 2:24:24.94 38:17.25 ABD 5 29 13 Chris Fellows Genoa IL 44 2:27:53.00 41:45.31 Blackjack Bikes/Loftshov NR 58 Mike Budd Wrightstown WI 44 Team Wheel and Sprocket DNF 273 Chris Fischer Saint Paul MN 40 Synergy DNF 63 Ian Linnabary Rockford IL 43 Kegel's NR 11 Karl Tillman La Crosse WI 42 Brones Cycling Team

Male 45 to 49

Field Size: 6

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 5 Ray Nelson Woodstock IL 46 1:47:56.63 0:00.00 Treadhead Cycling 2 19 283 Paul-Brian McInerney Chicago IL 46 2:09:01.15 21:04.52 Half Acre Cycling 3 31 69 Jerrod Collier Lindenhurst IL 47 3:04:32.83 1:16:36.20 TreadHead Cycling NR 274 Bob Brady Green Bay WI 46 In Competition NR 284 Michael Naughton Crystal Lake IL 46 Wheel Werks Bikes NR 275 Steve Schafer Deer Park IL 46 Village-Verdigris Cycling Team

Male 50 to 54

Field Size: 6

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 7 14 John Shull Libertyville IL 54 1:56:49.01 0:00.00 Alberto's 2 9 21 Jack Nielsen Racine WI 50 1:57:13.56 0:24.55 Blackjackbikes/treadheads 3 11 16 John Wypiszinski Appleton WI 50 1:58:27.94 1:38.93 Pete's Garage/Wiara Investment 4 21 35 Dan Szczepanski Sobieski WI 50 2:12:00.55 15:11.54 Belgioioso/Steele/P Nutr NR 66 John Lirette Menomonee Falls WI 50 Milwaukee Bicycle co./Bens NR 59 Jw Miller Madison WI 51 Norco Grassroots Team/Trail Th