Midwest MTB Championships - Short Track Amateur Male

July 24, 2016


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C.

Male 9 to 14 (Race # 1)

Field Size: 22

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 10 2083 Elijah Johnson Brookfield WI 14 21:09.7 0:00.0 Wheel and Sprocket/Vision 2 11 2143 Austin Peterson Madison WI 14 21:32.6 0:22.8 Sun Prairie Youth Cycling Team 3 12 2220 Aidan Lemorande Suamico WI 14 21:53.3 0:43.6 Gryphon Velo Racing 4 16 6021 Chase Vandeursen Grant Park IL 14 22:23.2 1:13.5 Verge 5 19 4021 Luke Holmstrom Sherwood WI 14 23:07.8 1:58.1 Schwag Bike Shop 6 20 6023 Brandon Askelson Aurora IL 14 23:30.5 2:20.7 All Spoked Up 7 21 6261 Dakota Olsen Le Mars IA 13 -2 Laps Central Junior Cycling 8 22 4059 Skyler Schmitt West Bend WI 13 -2 Laps IS Corp P/B Smartchoice MRI 9 23 4037 Brennan Cate Appleton WI 13 -2 Laps Wheel and Sprocket 10 24 6279 Sam Walters Stevens Point WI 13 -2 Laps 212 Cycling 11 25 6039 Jonathon Heinemann Pewaukee WI 14 -3 Laps Colectivo 12 26 6042 Garett McInnis Richmond IL 14 -3 Laps The Bike Haven 13 27 4017 Hunter Gengler Reedsburg WI 10 -3 Laps Team WORS 14 29 4046 Colin Knowles Batavia IL 10 -3 Laps All Spoked Up 15 30 4073 Cole Rollins De Pere WI 12 -4 Laps Broken Spoke 16 31 4047 Will Knowles Batavia IL 10 -4 Laps All Spoked Up 17 32 6005 Thaddeus Sahs Sturgeon Bay WI 9 -4 Laps Broken Spoke Racing 18 33 6006 Cade Larson Plover WI 13 -4 Laps NR 4052 Max Bailey Sun Prairie WI 14 Sun Prairie Fury NR 6031 Nathan Bailey Sun Prairie WI 11 Sun Prairie Fury NR 4068 Daniel Brown Appleton WI 13 FVYCT - Scarlet Knights NR 4477 Will Johnson Pendleton IN 13 Matthews racing

Male 15 to 18 (Race # 1)

Field Size: 16

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 2119 Corbin Hodgeman Pardeeville WI 16 19:46.1 0:00.0 Sun Prairie 2 2 2064 Zach Dahlseng Stevens Point WI 17 19:58.9 0:12.7 3 3 1322 David Hertel Lake Mills WI 18 20:06.2 0:20.0 2 Rivers Bicycle and Outdoor 4 4 4060 William Frank Green Bay WI 15 20:06.5 0:20.3 Diablo Cycling 5 5 4084 Henry McAlvanah Madison WI 15 20:07.4 0:21.2 brazen dropouts 6 6 2086 Hunter Schmitt West Bend WI 15 20:51.3 1:05.1 IS Corp p/b Smartchoice MRI 7 7 4080 Liam Cate Appleton WI 15 20:58.6 1:12.4 Wheel and Sprocket 8 8 1323 Noah Hertel Lake Mills WI 17 20:58.9 1:12.7 2 Rivers Bicycle and Outdoor 9 9 4070 Eli Gore Madison WI 15 21:08.4 1:22.2 Hollander 10 13 2017 Matt Rodenkirch Sun Prairie WI 17 21:56.6 2:10.4 SPYCT - Red Fury 11 14 2040 Nick Niemi Elkhart Lake WI 15 21:56.9 2:10.7 Diablo Cycle 12 15 2118 Kaden Hodgeman Pardeeville WI 17 22:00.2 2:14.0 Sun Prairie 13 17 4013 Ethan Janssen Mayville WI 15 22:24.7 2:38.6 Diablo Cycling 14 18 2108 Zac Lucarz Aurora IL 17 23:05.4 3:19.2 All Spoked Up 15 22 4067 Ralph Rufo Milwaukee WI 17 -3 Laps Iscorp P/B Smartchoice MRI NR 1332 Jacob Banks Westfield IN 18 Midwest Devo

Male 19 to 39 (Race # 2)

Field Size: 29

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 1003 John Muraski Campbellsport WI 35 18:49.4 0:00.0 Team Extreme 2 2 1002 Jeramey Werbelow West Bend WI 37 19:07.2 0:17.8 Team Extreme 3 3 1055 Zeno Molteni Arlington Heights IL 35 19:11.6 0:22.2 Plus One 4 4 1004 Benjamin Neubauer Oshkosh WI 32 19:13.4 0:24.0 Winnebago Bicycle 5 5 2016 Paul Steckart De Pere WI 30 19:19.7 0:30.3 Broken Spoke Racing 6 6 1043 Brandon Teske Madison WI 33 19:32.9 0:43.5 Loft and Shove 7 7 2092 Thomas Sturtevant Sun Prairie WI 28 19:56.8 1:07.4 8 8 2122 Alex Revelo Mundelein IL 30 19:58.1 1:08.7 Zion Cycling 9 9 2060 Riley Shelton Hubertus WI 21 20:16.2 1:26.8 Team Extreme 10 10 1034 Ryan Pokorny West Bend WI 35 20:32.7 1:43.3 Team Extreme 11 11 2018 Jason Baer Waterford WI 37 20:39.5 1:50.1 Sheboygan Bicycle Company 12 12 2093 Kyle Busse Woodstock IL 25 20:41.0 1:51.6 Bike Haven Race Team 13 13 2139 Steve Ericksen Batavia IL 35 20:41.5 1:52.1 All Spoked Up 14 14 1377 Caleb Meyer Eau Claire WI 21 20:56.3 2:06.9 OTR / UWSP 15 15 2010 Mike Roethel Oostburg WI 34 21:19.1 2:29.7 Sheboygan Bicycle Company 16 16 2045 Kyle Suratte Richmond IL 29 21:35.4 2:46.0 Bike Haven Race Team 17 17 1014 Cory Marty Watertown WI 23 22:04.4 3:15.0 Loft and Shove 18 18 4001 Dorian McFarlane Milwaukee WI 37 -3 Laps Colectivo 19 19 4058 Jason Schneider Saint Nazianz WI 35 -3 Laps Broken Spoke Racing 20 20 2019 Shawn Richards Oostburg WI 39 -3 Laps Sheboygan Bicycle Company 21 21 4066 Brett Stoffregan Cross Plains WI 35 -3 Laps Angry Monkeys Racing 22 22 2157 Steve Welk Milwaukee WI 34 -3 Laps Linear Sport MTB / Trek 23 23 4486 Edwin Marrugo Indianapolis IN 27 -4 Laps Gray Goat Sports 24 24 4804 Nick Niemann Black Earth WI 36 -4 Laps Angry Monkeys Racing 25 25 4075 Dakota Smith Janesville WI 19 -4 Laps All Spoked Up 26 26 4014 Paul Doty Glendale WI 30 -4 Laps 27 27 4805 Holt Kepes Ringwood IL 20 -4 Laps The Bike Haven NR 2014 Doug Herrick Kenosha WI 30 3CB Racing tage NR 1335 Arick Pustaver Madison WI 29

Male 40 to 49 (Race # 3)

Field Size: 29

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 1019 John Hughes Random Lake WI 43 18:54.5 0:00.0 Team Pedal Moraine 2 2 1005 Randal Sahs Sturgeon Bay WI 47 18:54.8 0:00.3 Broken Spoke Racing 3 3 1025 Jon Lester Eagle River WI 41 18:55.3 0:00.8 Diablo Cycling 4 4 2038 Peter Froelich Milwaukee WI 47 19:16.6 0:22.0 Colectivo Coffee MTB Team 5 5 1032 Roy Bailey Sun Prairie WI 47 19:28.1 0:33.6 Brazen Dropouts 6 6 1017 Mike Purdy Oshkosh WI 40 19:35.5 0:40.9 Winnebago Bicycle 7 7 2079 Andrew McDicken Appleton WI 47 19:37.6 0:43.1 Wheel and Sprocket 8 8 1021 Quentin Gniot Green Bay WI 46 19:38.8 0:44.2 Gryphon Velo Racing 9 9 4023 Eric Holmstrom Sherwood WI 47 20:52.6 1:58.1 Schwag Bike Shop 10 10 1042 Darrell Scheppman Denmark WI 44 21:12.1 2:17.5 Loft and Shove 11 11 4086 Brian Dunlavy Richmond IL 45 21:18.0 2:23.5 bike haven race team 12 12 1030 Matt Lemorande Suamico WI 46 21:20.4 2:25.9 Gryphon Velo Racing 13 13 1060 Derrick Reinke Janesville WI 40 21:25.5 2:31.0 Janesville VeloClub 14 14 1027 Jason Mork Wausau WI 41 21:29.1 2:34.6 Linear Sport MTB 15 15 4022 Philip Peterson Madison WI 45 22:08.4 3:13.8 Brazen Dropouts 16 16 1911 Wade Flisram Onalaska WI 48 22:18.9 3:24.3 Hammer Nutrition/S.S.O.D. 17 17 2037 Paul Baltus Janesville WI 45 -2 Laps Janesville Velo Club/Michael's 18 18 2117 Daniel Gill Pewaukee WI 48 -2 Laps Colectivo 19 19 2044 Bryon Anderson Waukesha WI 40 -3 Laps Bike Haven Race Team 20 20 1601 Shannon Chapwesk Johnsburg IL 46 -3 Laps Bike Haven Race Team 21 21 2096 Thom Hineline Brooklyn WI 46 -3 Laps Capitol Off Road Pathfinders 22 22 2818 Kevin Schmitt West Bend WI 49 -3 Laps IS Corp P/B Smartchoice MRI 23 23 4495 Kyle Johnson Brookfield WI 42 -3 Laps Wheel and Sprocket/VIsion 24 24 4808 Nick Aghakhan Long Grove IL 45 -3 Laps Bike Haven Race Team 25 25 2805 Doug Rodenkirch Sun Prairie WI 46 -4 Laps SPYCT - Red Fury 26 26 4035 Nick Potts Milwaukee WI 42 -4 Laps 27 27 2813 Scott Barclay Wrightstown WI 48 -4 Laps Trail Vipers 28 28 4809 Otley Freymiller Deerfield WI 46 -4 Laps 2 Rivers Race Collective / Vis 29 29 2802 Troy Gengler Reedsburg WI 44 -4 Laps Team WORS

Male 50 and Over (Race # 4)

Field Size: 27

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 1023 Frank Lowry Chippewa Falls WI 55 16:16.5 0:00.0 Brickyard Bike Club 2 2 2074 Lloyd Cate Appleton WI 50 16:37.9 0:21.3 Wheel and Sprocket 3 3 2025 Tom Wendland Port Washington WI 54 16:50.0 0:33.5 Team Extreme 4 4 2104 Michael Owens Milwaukee WI 52 16:57.4 0:40.9 Colectivo Coffee 5 5 1011 Steve Lipski Milwaukee WI 57 17:00.6 0:44.1 Vision Cycling 6 6 4388 Darrell Greathouse Portage MI 51 17:05.8 0:49.3 7 7 1063 Troy Heineman Verona WI 51 17:11.6 0:55.0 Team Army 8 8 2028 Stuart Shelton Hubertus WI 52 17:20.7 1:04.1 Team Extreme Ski 9 9 2075 Bob Benedum Amery WI 64 17:28.4 1:11.8 Wookiee Juice 10 10 2011 Larry Hipps Menomonee Falls WI 52 17:42.7 1:26.1 11 11 2062 Mark Badger Fitchburg WI 50 17:44.8 1:28.3 Brazen Dropouts 12 12 2216 Brian Brockmann Merrill WI 56 17:55.1 1:38.6 Team Attivo 13 13 2070 Rich Baumgarten Park Ridge IL 57 18:27.6 2:11.1 Half Acre Cycling Team 14 14 2009 James Mistark Marinette WI 64 19:44.3 3:27.8 Steele Performance 15 15 2007 John Senkerik Wauwatosa WI 57 19:45.9 3:29.4 Team Extreme 16 16 2822 Jon Holcomb Plymouth WI 54 20:07.8 3:51.2 Broken Spoke kes 17 17 2002 Bruce A Hauser Wausau WI 57 20:33.2 4:16.7 / 18 18 4026 Kurt Greenslit Green Bay WI 53 -2 Laps Colavita Racing 19 19 2013 Warren Fowler Green Bay WI 63 -2 Laps TitleTown Flyers 20 20 2814 Mike Bons Menomonee Falls WI 50 -3 Laps 21 21 2138 Chris Kemble Milwaukee WI 66 -3 Laps Emerys 22 22 2809 Matt Knowles Batavia IL 50 -3 Laps All Spoked Up 23 23 2101 Steven Drecoll Mundelein IL 55 -3 Laps NR 1051 Demetrius Banks Onalaska WI 51 Smith's Bike Shop NR 2005 Chuck Cunningham Bear Creek WI 51 L.A.P.T. NR 2131 John Neal Chicago IL 50 Johnny Sprockets NR 1344 Mark Olin Rochester MI 60 RBS Trek Cycling Team