Midwest MTB Championships - Short Track Cat 1 Male

July 24, 2016


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C.

Male 15 to 18

Field Size: 8

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 8 281 Tristan Greathouse Portage MI 18 -2 Laps Cannondale Midwest 2 11 136 Daxton Mock Lake Mills WI 15 -3 Laps Trek 3 14 107 Cole McDicken Appleton WI 17 -4 Laps Wheel and Sprocket 4 15 18 Adam Altmann Chippewa Falls WI 17 -4 Laps Giant Co-Factory 5 16 105 Nathan Knowles Batavia IL 15 -4 Laps All Spoked Up-ORBEA 6 20 134 Justin Kreger Pontiac MI 17 -4 Laps Andrie Machine Star 7 24 131 Ethan Jedlicka Marion IA 16 -5 Laps All Spoked Up DNF 280 Samuel Elson Breezy Point MN 18 Team Hollywood Cycles

Male 19 to 29

Field Size: 6

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 26 David Carew Greenville WI 26 26:18.1 0:00.0 Wheel and Sprocket 2 7 41 Fletcher Arlen Wausau WI 19 -2 Laps Schwag 3 18 22 Matthew Paterson Lakemoor IL 25 -4 Laps Vision Cycling 4 25 27 Jacob Bons Menomonee Falls WI 19 -5 Laps NR 272 Jake Peterson Batavia IL 22 Training Bible Cycling NR 30 Matt Riley Waterloo WI 25 KS Energy Services/MOSH/Team W

Male 30 to 39

Field Size: 9

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 5 24 Mikey Verhagen Green Bay WI 36 27:16.3 0:00.0 Linear Sport MTB / TREK 2 6 48 Ted Hanes Fond Du Lac WI 35 -2 Laps Fond du Lac Cyclery 3 9 68 David Swanson Harvard IL 30 -3 Laps Wheelwerksbikes.com 4 10 1604 Ben Schreiber Theresa WI 35 -3 Laps Linear Sport MTB/ TREK 5 12 25 Chad Dean Mcfarland WI 39 -3 Laps 5Nines/Motorless Motion 6 17 23 Brian Paterson Lakemoor IL 32 -4 Laps Vision Cycling & Sprocket 7 21 28 Bill Street Sheboygan WI 31 -4 Laps Kuhl/Linear Sport/Trek 8 22 34 Martin Tank II Oconomowoc WI 39 -5 Laps All Spoked Up 9 29 19 Kenny Peterson Verona WI 31 -6 Laps Eriks Bike Club/Eriks Bike Sho

Male 40 to 49

Field Size: 8

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 5 Ray Nelson Woodstock IL 46 26:39.8 0:00.0 Treadhead Cycling 2 4 12 Ryan Rollins De Pere WI 40 26:53.6 0:13.7 Linear Sport MTB/Trek 3 13 273 Chris Fischer Saint Paul MN 40 -3 Laps Synergy 4 23 283 Paul-Brian McInerney Chicago IL 46 -5 Laps Half Acre Cycling 5 26 275 Steve Schafer Deer Park IL 46 -5 Laps Village-Verdigris Cycling Team 6 28 31 Brett May Geneva IL 43 -6 Laps All Spoked Up/JM Coaching NR 55 Al Krueger Menomonee Falls WI 40 KS ENERGY SERVICES / MOSH / TE NR 11 Karl Tillman La Crosse WI 42 Brones Cycling Team

Male 50 and Over

Field Size: 4

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 3 59 Jw Miller Madison WI 51 26:46.8 0:00.0 Norco Grassroots Team/Trail Th 2 19 21 Jack Nielsen Racine WI 50 -4 Laps Blackjackbikes/treadheads 3 27 14 John Shull Libertyville IL 54 -6 Laps Alberto's NR 16 John Wypiszinski Appleton WI 50 Pete's Garage/Wiara Investment