Midwest MTB Championships - KMC Enduro

Age Group Results

July 24, 2016


WORS Racing L.L.C.

Amateur Male

Male 12 to 14

  Overall   ------- Descent#1 ------- ------- Descent#2 ------- Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time Penalty
1 7 Max Bailey 4052 14 1 4:28.63 2 4:20.49   8:49.12  
2 14 Chase Vandeursen 6021 14 2 4:48.37 1 4:17.27 0:16.52 9:05.64  
3 21 Luke Holmstrom 4021 14 3 4:56.49 3 4:41.34 0:48.71 9:37.83  
4 28 Skyler Schmitt 4059 13 4 5:06.81 4 4:56.84 1:14.53 10:03.65  
5 35 Malachi Berry 4025 14 5 5:11.28 5 5:02.30 1:26.46 10:15.58 0:02
6 45 Isaiah Berry 4079 12 6 6:26.83 6 5:59.74 3:37.45 12:26.57  
DNF Jonathon Heinemann 6039 14 7 6:39.70          
DNF Zeke Punzel 4492 14 8 12:00.19         0:02
 

Male 15 to 18

  Overall   ------- Descent#1 ------- ------- Descent#2 ------- Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time Penalty
1 4 Nick Niemi 2040 15 1 4:24.33 1 4:13.24   8:37.57  
2 6 Kaden Hodgeman 2118 17 4 4:28.90 2 4:16.00 0:07.33 8:44.90  
3 8 William Frank 4060 15 2 4:26.05 5 4:27.47 0:16.95 8:54.52 0:01
4 9 Adam Maki 1326 16 3 4:26.34 7 4:28.64 0:17.41 8:54.98  
5 12 Matt Rodenkirch 2017 17 5 4:37.13 4 4:25.89 0:25.45 9:03.02  
6 15 Owen Reich 2066 17 7 4:49.75 3 4:24.80 0:36.98 9:14.55  
7 16 Alec Riddle 4008 16 6 4:48.41 6 4:28.55 0:42.39 9:19.96 0:03
8 23 Zach Dahlseng 2064 17 8 5:04.00 8 4:39.23 1:05.66 9:43.23  
9 30 Reid Larson 4015 16 10 5:12.89 9 4:52.94 1:28.26 10:05.83  
10 34 Dylan Waldner 4048 15 9 5:05.99 11 5:09.57 1:37.99 10:15.56  
11 36 Hunter Schmitt 2086 15 11 5:24.36 10 5:03.21 1:50.00 10:27.57  
12 39 Reed May 4065 17 12 5:35.93 12 5:23.44 2:21.80 10:59.37  
DNF Corbin Hodgeman 2119 16 13 5:45.16          
 

Male 19 to 39

  Overall   ------- Descent#1 ------- ------- Descent#2 ------- Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time Penalty
1 1 Alex Revelo 2122 30 1 4:15.24 1 4:13.56   8:28.80  
2 5 Jason Baer 2018 37 2 4:20.13 3 4:20.26 0:11.59 8:40.39  
3 10 Brandon Teske 1043 33 6 4:39.91 2 4:15.17 0:27.28 8:56.08 0:01
4 13 Ryan Goemans 2145 34 5 4:34.06 4 4:31.00 0:36.26 9:05.06  
5 18 Jackson Porreca 4493 24 8 4:50.94 5 4:35.93 0:58.07 9:26.87  
6 20 Zachary Schuetter 2811 23 7 4:42.38 6 4:50.20 1:03.78 9:32.58  
7 24 Rick Hamilton 4082 35 9 4:58.69 7 4:50.95 1:20.84 9:49.64  
8 26 Trent Gengler 2820 38 10 5:04.14 10 4:57.48 1:32.82 10:01.62  
9 29 Colin Erskine 1605 34 11 5:11.14 8 4:53.23 1:35.57 10:04.37  
10 33 Gunnar Morgan 4511 19 12 5:17.04 9 4:56.64 1:44.88 10:13.68  
11 38 Dakota Smith 4075 19 13 5:23.56 11 5:08.07 2:03.83 10:32.63 0:01
12 44 Zeno Molteni 1055 35 3 4:24.09 12 7:10.90 3:06.19 11:34.99  
13 48 Tim Boettcher 4150 34 14 5:51.23 13 9:40.44 7:02.87 15:31.67  
DNF Mike Roethel 2010 34 4 4:32.31          
 

Male 40 to 49

  Overall   ------- Descent#1 ------- ------- Descent#2 ------- Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time Penalty
1 2 Darrell Scheppman 1042 44 1 4:24.96 1 4:06.46   8:31.42  
2 3 Dave Blanke 1046 46 2 4:25.97 2 4:11.60 0:06.15 8:37.57  
3 11 Roy Bailey 1032 47 3 4:36.53 3 4:20.17 0:25.28 8:56.70  
4 19 Jeff Harvey 2130 46 4 4:53.34 4 4:38.64 1:00.56 9:31.98  
5 27 Doug Rodenkirch 2805 46 8 5:17.86 5 4:42.56 1:31.00 10:02.42 0:02
6 31 Eric Holmstrom 4023 47 7 5:13.16 6 4:57.60 1:39.34 10:10.76  
7 32 Clif Ash 2022 42 5 5:04.18 7 5:06.94 1:40.70 10:12.12 0:01
8 41 Scott Barclay 2813 48 9 5:41.28 8 5:23.79 2:34.65 11:06.07 0:01
9 46 Benjamin Wendt 4867 40 10 6:30.39 10 6:56.69 4:55.66 13:27.08  
10 47 Otley Freymiller 4809 46 11 6:59.84 9 6:37.27 5:06.69 13:38.11 0:01
DNF Daniel Gill 2117 48 6 5:10.90          
DNF Bryan Feltz 4863 42 12 13:22.16         0:01
 

Male 50 and Over

  Overall   ------- Descent#1 ------- ------- Descent#2 ------- Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time Penalty
1 17 Chris Goettelman 4510 51 1 4:43.52 1 4:37.81   9:23.33 0:02
2 22 Walter Sdrenka 2085 53 2 4:57.04 2 4:46.18 0:19.89 9:43.22  
3 25 Rich Baumgarten 2070 57 4 5:03.74 3 4:51.50 0:34.91 9:58.24 0:03
4 37 Chris Kemble 2138 66 5 5:24.28 4 5:06.88 1:07.83 10:31.16  
5 40 Mark Badger 2062 50 7 5:48.84 5 5:10.55 1:36.06 10:59.39  
6 42 Mike Miller 2128 55 6 5:28.75 7 5:47.87 1:53.29 11:16.62  
7 43 Don Freitag 2095 56 8 6:11.68 6 5:20.49 2:08.84 11:32.17  
DNF Troy Heineman 1063 51 3 5:00.36